9/24/2013

Rainbow Sprite

GIVE ME YOUR MONEEEYYY


Sameface removal #8

I've been slacking with posting studies again! Here's some stuff I did.



Some of them are from photos, some are from imagination. 

9/18/2013

Sameface removal #7

Last few days I've been doing face studies. Nothing that I could show tho. It's all to shitty.
What I can show is some sameface removal practice. All heads are from imagination.
I think I am starting to sorta get how to draw distinct faces. I still need some practice before I am confident with it, but at least I made the first step.

9/16/2013

color test

playing around with a different colour palette


9/11/2013

Commission: Two sketch pinups

These were supposed to be just sketches but since I am incapable of leaving a sketch alone, I ended up finishing them up. 



9/06/2013

Operation "Sameface pls go" #6

Not feeling it today, so I cut the study time short.



Just one portrait.

"Surprise" Comic #2

MORE GAY FOR YOU

9/05/2013

Operation "Sameface pls go" #5



Too many white people lately. Tomorrow I'll do other ethnicities. 

"Surprise" Comic #1


9/04/2013

Operation "Sameface pls go" #4

I decided to continue my 30 min gesture warmup. It doesn't take much time and it will keep me from forgetting everything I learned about drawing the body while learning about the head. 


And here's today's sameface removal. First a couple of quick head studies from photos.

Then 3 more involved ones. Dunno how long each one took

9/02/2013

Fancy tarp





Operation "Sameface pls go" #3

Doing studies after a 2 week break was stupidly hard.


No real goal today. Just drawing some heads from photos.